The Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain
What is the community of the Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain like?
Nestled gracefully alongside the fairways of Seven Desert Mountain, The RETREAT introduces an array of luxurious condominiums that perfectly harmonize with an active lifestyle. These upscale residences offer a harmonious blend of elegance and low-maintenance living, catering to those seeking convenience without compromise. Ranging between 2,400 and 2,700 square feet, each home is meticulously designed to enhance your daily life.
Encompassing the essence of exclusive community living, The RETREAT provides access to Seven's private offerings and extends the privileges of Desert Mountain's comprehensive services and amenities. Alongside the luxury, security takes precedence as well. With vigilant guard-gated access, residents can experience a peace of mind that complements the comfort of their surroundings. Whether indulging in the comforts of your elegant residence or exploring the wealth of activities nearby, this distinctive community presents an opportunity to experience cutting-edge architectural design seamlessly integrated with the utmost livability. Discover the essence of contemporary luxury within Desert Mountain's latest and most coveted residential haven.
QUICK FACTS FOR THE RETREAT AT SEVEN DESERT MOUNTAIN
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,702 SqFt1/49 49Active
$2,824,900
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,716 SqFt1/47 47Active
$2,760,900
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,489 SqFt1/49 49Active
$2,300,000
- 2 Beds3.5 Baths2,702 SqFt1/47 47Active
$2,695,900
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,453 SqFt1/42 42Price Dropped by $105K
$1,995,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,740 SqFt1/51 51Price Dropped by $100K
$2,650,000
- 2 Beds3.5 Baths2,716 SqFt1/41 41Active
$2,647,900
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,721 SqFt1/41 41Price Dropped by $50K
$2,395,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at the Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View The Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,702 SqFt1/60 60$2,600,000 $2,830,900 8.2%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths2,499 SqFt1/45 45$2,595,000 $2,700,900 3.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,414 SqFt1/16 16$1,950,000 $2,095,000 6.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,721 SqFt1/56 56$2,375,000 $2,595,000 8.5%
- 3 Beds2,453 SqFt1/31 31$2,250,000 $2,250,000
- 4 Beds2,631 SqFt1/39 39$2,497,900 $2,397,900 4.2%
- 3 Beds2,489 SqFt1/9 9$1,925,900 $1,925,900
- 2 Beds2,702 SqFt1/2 2$2,389,790 $2,389,790
- 3 Beds2,489 SqFt1/9 9$1,963,029 $1,919,900 2.2%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team