Andaluza at the Boulders
What is the community of Andaluza like?
Andaluza (aka Hawknest) is a proposed gated subdivision of 33 custom homesites on approx 40 acres. The builder is Taylor Morrison Homes, and the design of the single-story, single-family homes is not available at this time. Taylor Morrison Homes are introducing three (3) new floor plans from their Capstone collection. Andaluza boasts stunning views of the Upper Sonoran Desert.
• Vistas at Desert Shadow
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Andaluza at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,585 SqFt3DNew
$559,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt1/46 46Active
$608,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Andaluza at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Andaluza at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Andaluza at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,880 SqFt1/32 32$685,000 $685,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,880 SqFt1/39 39$655,000 $679,000 3.5%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,322 SqFt1/45 45$410,000 $425,000 3.5%
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt1/30 30$650,000 $695,000 6.5%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,322 SqFt1/25 25$425,000 $455,000 6.6%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt1/36 36$580,000 $599,000 3.2%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt1/30 30$485,000 $519,000 6.6%
- 2 Beds1,322 SqFt1/44 44$442,000 $440,000 0.5%
- 2 Beds1,854 SqFt1/27 27$600,000 $620,000 3.2%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team