Sunrise Desert Vistas
What is the community of Sunrise Desert Vistas like?
Sunrise Desert Vistas, nestled in the Granite Mountain Character area, is a distinctive subdivision with a unique charm. The community features a Property Owner’s Association, though it is not particularly active. Positioned just east of the McDowell Mountain Preserve, residents have easy access to the area's natural beauty, with the Granite Mountain trailhead located nearby. This location offers a serene and picturesque setting, making Sunrise Desert Vistas an ideal place for those seeking proximity to nature in the Granite Mountain region.
• Sunrise View and Browns Peak
• Tegavah Unit 2.1
• Toll Brothers Homes 1
• Toll Brothers Homes 2
• Toll Brothers Homes 3
• Trilogy at Verde River Phase 3
• Trilogy at Verde River Phase 4
• Trilogy at Verde River Phase 5
• Trilogy at Verde River Phase 7
• Future Phases
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Sunrise Desert Vistas
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,781 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $96K
$1,998,000
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,903 SqFt1/81 81Price Dropped by $145K
$1,555,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,578 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $96K
$999,000
- 2.17 Acres1/56 56Price Dropped by $50K
$199,000
- 1.7 Acres1/19 19Active
$235,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Sunrise Desert Vistas
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Sunrise Desert Vistas to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Sunrise Desert Vistas recent home sales below.
- 1.67 Acres1/50 50$185,000 $185,000
- 1.65 Acres1/50 50$185,000 $195,000 5.1%
- 4 Beds5 Baths5,144 SqFt1/34 34$1,735,000 $1,775,000 2.3%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,620 SqFt1/39 39$1,460,000 $1,460,000
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths4,298 SqFt1/51 51$1,462,500 $1,555,000 5.9%
- 1.66 Acres1/11 11$120,000 $125,000 4.0%
- 4 Beds3,025 SqFt1/47 47$1,050,000 $1,050,000
- 2.05 Acres1/23 23$230,000 $250,000 8.0%
- 5 Beds4,993 SqFt1/23 23$1,550,000 $1,650,000 6.1%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team