Ladera Vista at Pinnacle Peak East
What is the community of Ladera Vista like?
Welcome to Ladera Vista, an exclusive gated community where custom homes grace spacious homesites, offering panoramic views of Pinnacle Peak, McDowell Mountains, Troon Mountain, and the enchanting city lights. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of busy roads, Ladera Vista exudes a serene ambiance that seamlessly blends with the surrounding Sonoran Desert landscape.
Immerse yourself in the tranquility and beauty of this quiet oasis, where each home is a testament to thoughtful design and luxurious living. With sweeping vistas encompassing some of Arizona's most iconic landmarks, Ladera Vista offers a true retreat for those seeking an elevated lifestyle.
Located near the esteemed Troon Country Club, residents can indulge in world-class golfing and leisure activities. For outdoor enthusiasts, a short drive leads to many hiking trails, allowing you to explore the breathtaking natural beauty that defines the region. Moreover, the convenience of nearby shopping centers, such as Troon North Plaza and The Summit, and fine dining options ensure that every need is well catered to.
At Ladera Vista, you'll discover more than just a home; you'll find a sanctuary where stunning views and serene surroundings combine to create an exceptional living experience.
QUICK FACTS FOR LADERA VISTA
Highlights
Amenities
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Ladera Vista
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Ladera Vista to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Ladera Vista recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths5,685 SqFt1/86 86$5,500,000 $5,500,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,509 SqFt1/44 44$3,250,000 $3,450,000 5.8%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,509 SqFt1/83 83$3,700,000 $3,800,000 2.6%
- 6 Beds8,220 SqFt1/51 51$4,375,000 $4,750,000 7.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,685 SqFt1/84 84$4,300,000 $4,495,000 4.3%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths6,155 SqFt1/42 42$2,600,000 $2,500,000 4.0%
- 6 Beds8,414 SqFt1/74 74$2,975,000 $3,100,000 4.0%
- 6 Beds7,924 SqFt1/108 108$4,350,000 $4,499,999 3.3%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team