Rosewood Highlands at Storyrock
What is the community of Rosewood Highlands like?
Introducing Rosewood Highlands at Storyrock, an exquisite gated community brought to life by the renowned Rosewood Homes. This pristine enclave consists of 37 luxurious single-level homes, designed to elevate your living experience to new heights. Nestled within the captivating desert landscape, Rosewood Highlands offers a range of thoughtfully crafted floor plans to cater to your unique preferences and lifestyle.
Here's an overview of the exceptional floor plans available within the Rosewood Highlands subdivision:
Residence Five: Encompassing 4,034 square feet of living space, Residence Five welcomes you with an inviting Great Room design. This floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a charming courtyard, creating a harmonious blend of indoor and outdoor living.
Residence Six: With an expansive 4,569 square feet, Residence Six offers a luxurious Great Room layout. This spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms, a den, a casita, 4.5 bathrooms, a remarkable 4-car garage, and a courtyard, providing ample space and versatility.
Residence Seven: Spanning 4,805 square feet, Residence Seven combines elegance with functionality. This floor plan presents 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and an interior courtyard, offering a perfect balance of private and shared spaces.
Residence Eight: Offering an impressive 5,042 square feet of luxury living, Residence Eight is a masterpiece of design. With 4 bedrooms, a den, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a courtyard, this floor plan delivers grandeur and sophistication.
Each of these remarkable floor plans provides the option to customize your home with additional rooms, bathrooms, car garages, a casita, or a view deck, ensuring your residence perfectly reflects your vision of the ideal desert oasis.
• Non-HOA at Dynamite Foothills
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Rosewood Highlands
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths5,135 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $51K
$3,799,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Rosewood Highlands
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Rosewood Highlands to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Rosewood Highlands' recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,034 SqFt1/16 16$2,397,500 $2,397,500
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,089 SqFt1/16 16$2,083,649 $2,133,649 2.3%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,209 SqFt1/61 61$2,520,000 $2,568,900 1.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,116 SqFt1/12 12$2,025,000 $2,078,150 2.6%
- 3 Beds3,727 SqFt1/70 70$2,000,000 $2,150,000 7.0%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,569 SqFt1/21 21$2,696,745 $2,696,745
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,034 SqFt1/17 17$1,984,209 $1,984,209
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,832 SqFt1/23 23$3,435,000 $3,435,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,654 SqFt1/9 9$1,884,274 $1,884,274
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team