Avian at Grayhawk
What is the community in Avian at Grayhawk like?
Nestled in the heart of Grayhawk, Avian at Grayhawk community offers six thoughtfully designed floor plans ranging from 1900 sq ft to 2450 sq ft, built between 1997 and 2001, ensuring quality construction and maintenance.
Residents at Avian at Grayhawk can take advantage of amenities such as basketball courts, picnic areas, and biking and walking trails, fostering an active and engaged lifestyle. Regular events and programs cater to residents of all ages, providing ample opportunities to connect and build lasting relationships with neighbors.
Families with children will appreciate the proximity to various schools, including Grayhawk Elementary School, Guidepost Montessori at North Scottsdale, Pinnacle Peak Preparatory, and Copper Ridge School. Dining options abound with nearby restaurants such as First Watch, Local Bistro, Juan Jaime's, and Pure Sushi, while grocery shopping is convenient with Safeway, Sprouts Farmers Market, and Fry's Food and Drug near. With its amenities and convenient location, Avian at Grayhawk offers its residents a comfortable and fulfilling lifestyle.
QUICK FACTS FOR AVIAN AT GRAYHAWK
Highlights
➡ Loop 101 Freeway
Amenities
Neighborhoods Within Townhomes and Condos at Grayhawk
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Avian at Grayhawk
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,305 SqFt1/66 66Active
$825,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,954 SqFt1/26 26Price Dropped by $10K
$775,000
- 2 Beds2.5 Baths2,184 SqFt1/33 33Price Dropped by $10K
$749,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Avian at Grayhawk
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Avian at Grayhawk to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Avian at Grayhawk recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,481 SqFt1/55 55$833,500 $879,900 5.3%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths2,484 SqFt1/50 50$765,000 $799,000 4.3%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,109 SqFt1/40 40$773,400 $789,000 2.0%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,305 SqFt1/26 26$900,000 $899,000 0.1%
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,267 SqFt$775,000 $800,000 3.1%
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,954 SqFt1/35 35$789,000 $789,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,488 SqFt1/24 24$790,000 $799,000 1.1%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,109 SqFt1/2 2$739,000 $739,900 0.1%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,334 SqFt1/24 24$760,000 $760,000
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team