Carefree Hills at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Carefree Hills like?
Carefree Hills is a 51-lot subdivision in North Scottsdale, in the Desert Mountain Character area. Carefree Hills is located in the Northern end of Scottsdale, near Bartlett Dam Road. This community mostly features large homes that are competitively priced. This community dates back to 1980 and has continued to develop.
QUICK FACTS FOR CAREFREE HILLS
Highlights
• 3 - 4 Bathrooms
• Vista Valle
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Carefree Hills at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Carefree Hills at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Carefree Hills at Desert Mountain's recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds2,869 SqFt1/39 39$1,135,000 $1,299,000 12.6%
- 3 Beds4,123 SqFt1/70 70$1,731,500 $1,750,000 1.1%
- 3 Beds2,323 SqFt1/73 73$1,125,000 $1,150,000 2.2%
- 3 Beds2,323 SqFt1/26 26$790,000 $850,000 7.1%
- 1 Acres$249,000 $249,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,303 SqFt1/47 47$2,375,000 $2,200,000 8.0%
- 1.07 Acres1/4 4$235,000 $239,000 1.7%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,396 SqFt1/37 37$1,000,000 $987,000 1.3%
- 3 Beds2,869 SqFt1/12 12$1,080,650 $950,000 13.8%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team