Baraca Estates at the Boulders
What is the community of Baraca Estates like?
Bacara is a neighborhood in Scottsdale, Arizona. Bacara mostly features large homes that are high value. With new-construction homes available, this community is great for buyers seeking a more recent build.
Baraca Estates is a gated development with 16 homesites developed by Baron. Ryland Homes finished this subdivision, building 15 homes. Home size range from 3,628 with a 405 sf casita option to 4,466 square feet. All are single-story, energy efficient, high ceilings, with 3 or 4-car garages. Lot size are 3/4 to just over 1 acre.
• Vistas at Desert Shadow
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Bacara Estates at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Bacara Estates at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Bacara Estates at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 6 Beds5.5 Baths4,134 SqFt1/82 82$1,767,000 $1,850,000 4.5%
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths4,295 SqFt1/72 72$2,099,000 $2,099,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,132 SqFt1/77 77$1,650,000 $1,650,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,742 SqFt1/65 65$1,560,000 $1,699,000 8.2%
- 4 Beds3,742 SqFt1/66 66$1,250,000 $1,350,000 7.4%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,742 SqFt1/77 77$1,305,000 $1,305,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,033 SqFt1/44 44$1,200,000 $1,250,000 4.0%
- 5 Beds4,437 SqFt1/59 59$1,400,000 $1,449,000 3.4%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,742 SqFt$1,100,000 $1,140,000 3.5%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team