Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Saguaro Forest like?
Welcome to Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain, where luxury living and the breathtaking beauty of the Sonoran Desert converge to create an unparalleled living experience. Saguaro Forest is nestled within the revered Desert Mountain community and offers an extraordinary blend of elegance, serenity, and natural wonder. It has 279 homesites ranging from 0.6 to 10.3 acres and existing homes ranging from 3,296 to 11,858 sf.
In Saguaro Forest, each home is a masterpiece of design, meticulously crafted to harmonize with the desert landscape while providing the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication. These homes, adorned with stunning architectural details, are thoughtfully positioned to offer unobstructed views of the desert vistas, including the iconic saguaro cacti that give the community its name.
Imagine waking up to vibrant sunrises casting a warm glow over the rugged terrain and savoring the tranquil sunsets that paint the sky with a palette of colors. With seamless indoor-outdoor living spaces, you'll have the opportunity to relish the magic of the desert from the comfort of your home.
Residents of Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain are treated to an array of exclusive amenities that complement their desert lifestyle. Championship golf courses, world-class dining options, wellness facilities, and a vibrant community spirit combine to provide a harmonious and enriching living environment.
The sense of community at Saguaro Forest is as captivating as the landscape itself. Neighbors become friends and shared experiences deepen the bond among residents. From hiking trails that wind through the desert landscape to tranquil moments by the community pool, every corner of Saguaro Forest reflects the elegance and tranquility of the desert.
At Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain, each day becomes an opportunity to embrace the grace of saguaro-studded horizons and the luxury of refined living. Welcome to a community where nature's grandeur and sophisticated living intertwine to create an extraordinary lifestyle.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 5 Beds7 Baths6,638 SqFt1/72 72Open Sat 2PM-5PM
$4,999,500
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths7,035 SqFt1/30 30Active
$9,500,000
- 5 Beds6.5 Baths6,670 SqFt1/10 10Active
$10,000,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,440 SqFt1/50 50Active
$6,500,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths7,752 SqFt1/41 41Active
$18,000,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths4,002 SqFt1/34 34Price Dropped by $300K
$3,695,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths4,954 SqFt1/50 50Price Dropped by $105K
$3,995,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths7,390 SqFt1/68 68Active
$5,000,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,533 SqFt1/83 83Price Dropped by $100K
$5,495,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Saguaro Forest at Desert Mountains recent home sales below.
- 1.26 Acres1/25 25$1,825,000 $1,900,000 3.9%
- 3 Beds5 Baths7,951 SqFt1/128 128$5,700,000 $5,995,000 4.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,991 SqFt1/95 95$6,600,000 $6,995,000 5.6%
- 4 Beds4 Baths4,960 SqFt$3,050,000 $3,195,000 4.5%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,906 SqFt1/52 52$3,500,000 $4,000,000 12.5%
- 4 Beds5.5 Baths7,176 SqFt1/45 45$7,000,000 $7,500,000 6.7%
- 1.41 Acres1/11 11$1,860,000 $2,000,000 7.0%
- 5 Beds5,817 SqFt$4,500,000 $4,995,000 9.9%
- 4 Beds6,323 SqFt$10,670,000 $10,995,000 3.0%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team