Villas at Whisper Rock at Whisper Rock
What is the community of Villas at Whisper Rock like?
Discover the Villas at Whisper Rock Estates, an exclusive collection of only 15 properties offering unparalleled views of the Whisper Rock golf course. Originally built by Cachet Homes, these villas boast standard features such as Viking appliances, Kohler fixtures, travertine flooring, knotty alder front entry doors, and more.
Notably, Phil Nichols is available for built-to-suit projects on the remaining 7 lots, providing the opportunity for personalized, custom homes in this prestigious community. Enjoy luxury living with breathtaking golf course views in the Villas at Whisper Rock Estates.
QUICK FACTS FOR VILLAS AT WHISPER ROCK
Highlights
➡ Cachet Homes
➡ 2005 - 2006
➡1856 - 2661 Square Feet
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Villas at Whisper Rock
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,002 SqFt1/69 69Active
$3,595,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Villas at Whisper Rock
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Villas at Whisper Rock to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Villas at Whisper Rock recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,197 SqFt1/38 38$2,700,000 $2,995,000 9.8%
- 4 Beds4,478 SqFt1/41 41$3,500,000 $3,795,000 7.8%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,940 SqFt1/36 36$3,450,000 $3,500,000 1.4%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,600 SqFt1/6 6$3,169,500 $1,995,000 58.9%
- 4 Beds3,900 SqFt1/4 4$2,850,500 $2,800,000 1.8%
- 0.33 Acres$1,000,000 $1,000,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,600 SqFt1/2 2$1,985,000 $1,865,600 6.4%
- 4 Beds3,900 SqFt1/4 4$2,555,000 $2,184,900 16.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,870 SqFt1/19 19$2,243,750 $1,882,700 19.2%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team