La Reggia
LA REGGIA/TOSCANA
La Reggia/Toscana is a gated community between DC Ranch and Ironwood and just a short walk from Pima Acres, offering breathtaking views of the McDowell Mountains and the cityscape. Residents enjoy a close-knit atmosphere and access to excellent amenities. This community comprises 24 luxury homes ranging from 3,700 - 5,200 square feet with 4-5 bedrooms and 3-6 bathrooms.
Families in Toscana/La Reggia benefit from being within the boundaries of the esteemed Scottsdale School District and attending Copper Ridge Elementary School, Copper Ridge Middle School, and Chaparral High School. This ensures top-tier education for children within the community.
Conveniently located near Market Street at DC Ranch, residents have upscale shopping, dining, and entertainment options just a stone's throw away. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the renowned Grayhawk Golf Course, approximately a mile from the community.
With easy access to Loop 101, downtown Scottsdale is a short 23-minute drive, providing access to cultural attractions, vibrant nightlife, and world-class dining. Additionally, the Scottsdale Airpark is nearby, offering convenient travel options. For healthcare needs, the Mayo Clinic, renowned for its excellence, is just a short drive away, ensuring peace of mind for residents.
QUICK FACTS FOR LA REGGIA/TOSCANA
Highlights
• 24 Luxury Homes
• Home Range:
Amenities
➡ Copper Ridge Elementary School
Nearby Neighborhoods
Recently Closed Sales in the La Reggia/Toscana
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in La Reggia/Toscana to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the La Reggia/Toscana recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths4,790 SqFt1/54 54$3,050,000 $3,250,000 6.2%
- 4 Beds4,546 SqFt1/49 49$2,928,335 $3,100,000 5.5%
- 4 Beds4,568 SqFt1/35 35$2,465,000 $2,650,000 7.0%
- 7 Beds5.5 Baths5,915 SqFt1/77 77$3,250,000 $3,250,000
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths5,203 SqFt1/42 42$2,600,000 $2,700,000 3.7%
- 4 Beds4,788 SqFt1/78 78$2,625,000 $2,695,000 2.6%
- 4 Beds4,568 SqFt1/41 41$1,570,000 $1,599,999 1.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team