Greythorn at the Boulders
What is the community of Greythorn like?
Greythorn is a gated community of single-family homes in Scottsdale, Arizona. These homes have no interior steps and feature 2-car garages. The floor plans range from 2,500 sq ft to 4,100 sq ft.
Greythorn is near Rosati's Pizza & Sports Pub, La Mirada Shopping Center, and nearby golf courses like Troon North Golf Club and Scottsdale National Golf Club.
Geoff Edmunds built Greythorn between 1991 and 1997.
• North Community
• Palo Brea 1
• Palo Brea 2
• Pueblo En Las Rocas
• The Crossing at the Boulders
• The Reserve at the Boulders
• Villas at the Boulders
Recently Closed Sales in the Market on the Greythorn at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Greythorn at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Greythorn at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 2 Beds2 Baths2,568 SqFt1/37 37$1,123,500 $1,249,000 10.0%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,096 SqFt1/31 31$1,400,000 $1,599,000 12.4%
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,761 SqFt1/35 35$1,635,000 $1,670,000 2.1%
- 3 Beds2,900 SqFt1/38 38$1,215,000 $1,250,000 2.8%
- 2 Beds2,584 SqFt1/34 34$1,269,000 $1,375,000 7.7%
- 4 Beds3,760 SqFt1/62 62$2,150,000 $2,200,000 2.3%
- 3 Beds2,787 SqFt1/45 45$1,185,000 $1,335,000 11.2%
- 3 Beds3,083 SqFt1/55 55$1,520,000 $1,520,000
- 3 Beds3,533 SqFt1/62 62$1,800,000 $1,785,000 0.8%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team