Reserve at Black Mountain at the Boulders
What is the community of Reserve at Black Mountain like?
Reserve at Black Mountain is a proposed development of 29 lots adjacent to the Sand Flower, Vista Viento Estates, Andaluza, and Sierra Highlands, North of Black Mountain Road. The entrance to Reserve at Black Mountain is proposed to be on 84th Street.
Serene desert living in North Scottsdale captures the beauty of Black Mountain. With six home designs ranging from 3,236 to 4,981 square feet on .75 acres plus home sites, this luxury gated community provides a true respite in an unforgettable setting.
QUICK FACTS FOR RESERVE AT BLACK MOUNTAIN
• Vistas at Desert Shadow
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Reserve at Black Mountain at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 6 Beds6.5 Baths6,141 SqFt1/70 70New
$3,795,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,384 SqFt1/62 62Active
$2,895,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Reserve at Black Mountain at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Reserve at Black Mountain at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Reserve at Black Mountain at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths5,638 SqFt1/57 57$3,725,000 $3,795,000 1.8%
- 4 Beds4 Baths4,365 SqFt1/54 54$2,350,000 $2,475,000 5.1%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,627 SqFt$2,595,000 $2,645,000 1.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,236 SqFt1/43 43$2,520,000 $2,750,000 8.4%
- 4 Beds4,297 SqFt1/42 42$3,300,000 $3,300,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths5,638 SqFt1/85 85$3,700,000 $3,799,000 2.6%
- 4 Beds4,700 SqFt1/2 2$2,696,684 $2,799,995 3.7%
- 3 Beds4,209 SqFt1/15 15$2,558,825 $2,558,673
- 5 Beds8,932 SqFt1/31 31$2,600,000 $2,650,000 1.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team