Winfield Villas
What is the community of Winfield Villas like?
Discover a distinctive living experience at Winfield Villas, created by Pulte Homes within the secure 24-hour gated Winfield community. These villas, sharing common walls with neighbors, range from 1,510 to 2,180 square feet and offer four unique floor plans, each featuring a convenient 2-car garage. Notably, HOA fees cover exterior maintenance, front yard care, and roof repairs, ensuring a hassle-free lifestyle.
Embrace the convenience of a lock-and-leave lifestyle at Winfield Villas, allowing residents to enjoy community amenities and the surrounding area. As a renowned tennis community, Winfield features eight illuminated tennis courts, including championship clay courts, with a full-time on-site tennis professional.
Indulge in an array of amenities, from a fitness center to a heated beach-entry Olympic-size pool, a billiard room, and more. The on-site Standing Rock Café adds to the comfort. Strategically located near the back resident-only gate, Winfield Villas offers both accessibility and security. Experience maintenance-free living and upscale amenities at Winfield Villas, the epitome of luxury in the heart of the Winfield community. Your ideal home search ends here.
QUICK FACTS FOR WINFIELD PATIO HOMES
Highlights
Amenities
• Minutes to the towns of Cave Creek and Carefree
• 20 minutes to HonorHealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Medical Center
• 25 minutes to Mayo Clinic Hospital
• 25 minutes to Scottsdale Airport
• 20 minutes to the Loop 101 Freeway
• 50 minutes to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Winfield Villas
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,986 SqFt1/52 52Open Sun 10AM-2PM
$850,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,986 SqFt1/36 36Price Dropped by $20K
$739,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Winfield Villas
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Winfield Villas to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Winfield Villas's recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,182 SqFt1/27 27$825,000 $825,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,986 SqFt1/60 60$821,000 $824,000 0.4%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,520 SqFt1/36 36$660,000 $675,000 2.2%
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,182 SqFt1/37 37$775,000 $799,900 3.1%
- 3 Beds2,182 SqFt1/45 45$849,000 $849,900 0.1%
- 2 Beds1,756 SqFt1/39 39$862,500 $900,000 4.2%
- 2 Beds2,182 SqFt1/46 46$835,000 $842,500 0.9%
- 2 Beds1,986 SqFt1/28 28$725,000 $729,000 0.5%
- 2 Beds1,520 SqFt1/79 79$635,000 $649,000 2.2%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team