Trovia at Lone Mountain
What is the community of Trovia like?
Explore Trovia, an exclusive gated subdivision featuring 50 lots with eight distinctive floor plans by Monterey Homes. The floor plans include Catania, Sorrento, Tropani, Venetian, Positano, Siena, Verona, and Capri. Built between 2003 and 2005, Trovia homes range from 3,563 to 5,248 square feet, situated on spacious homesites ranging from 0.69 to 1.7 acres.
Conveniently located near Dixileta and Scottsdale Road, Trovia offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, golf, schools, and more. This meticulously planned community provides a blend of luxury and convenience, making it an ideal destination for those seeking an upscale lifestyle in North Scottsdale.
QUICK FACTS FOR TROVIA
Highlights
➡ 3,563 - 5,248 Square Feet
➡ Monterey Homes
➡ 2003 - 2005
➡ Lone Mountain
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Trovia at Lone Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,746 SqFt1/50 50Price Dropped by $94K
$1,595,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Trovia at Lone Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Trovia at Lone Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Trovia at Lone Mountain recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths4,276 SqFt1/63 63$1,867,500 $1,987,000 6.0%
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths5,320 SqFt1/41 41$1,900,000 $1,999,000 5.0%
- 5 Beds4,276 SqFt1/72 72$1,900,000 $1,975,000 3.8%
- 3 Beds4,111 SqFt1/107 107$1,850,000 $1,925,000 3.9%
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths5,240 SqFt1/39 39$1,855,000 $1,855,000
- 4 Beds4,732 SqFt1/28 28$1,525,000 $1,599,900 4.7%
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths4,276 SqFt1/30 30$1,499,000 $1,499,000
- 5 Beds3,997 SqFt1/74 74$1,485,000 $1,425,000 4.2%
- 4 Beds4,084 SqFt1/80 80$1,505,000 $1,589,000 5.3%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team