Lone Mountain Estates at Lone Mountain
What is the community of Lone Mountain Estates like?
Explore Lone Mountain Estates, an exclusive gated enclave featuring only 8 custom homes situated at the base of Lone Mountain. Constructed between 2007 and 2010, these residences boast expansive sizes ranging from 5,418 to 9,850 square feet, set on homesites spanning 0.7 to 1.8 acres. Experience luxury living in this private neighborhood surrounded by the natural beauty of Lone Mountain.
QUICK FACTS FOR LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES
Highlights
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Lone Mountain Estates
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,689 SqFt1/100 100Price Dropped by $270K
$3,625,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Lone Mountain Estates
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Lone Mountain Estates to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Lone Mountain Estates recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,496 SqFt1/89 89$3,500,000 $3,795,000 7.8%
- 5 Beds7.5 Baths9,396 SqFt1/44 44$3,875,000 $3,990,000 2.9%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,378 SqFt1/52 52$2,550,000 $2,600,000 1.9%
- 5 Beds6,326 SqFt1/24 24$2,320,000 $2,400,000 3.3%
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths6,177 SqFt1/59 59$1,590,000 $1,649,000 3.6%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team