Palo Brea 2 at the Boulders
What is the community of Palo Brea 2 like?
Palo Brea 2 is a custom home development in Scottsdale, Arizona. The homes at Palo Brea range from 2,400 sq ft to 7,100 sq ft and were built in 1994. This community is near Constantino's and Raven's View Shopping Center. Nearby golf courses include Renegade Golf Course and Cochise Geronimo Clubhouse.
QUICK FACTS FOR PALO BREA 2
• North Community
• Palo Brea 1
• Palo Brea 2
• Pueblo En Las Rocas
• The Crossing at the Boulders
• The Reserve at the Boulders
• Villas at the Boulders
Recently Closed Sales in the Market on the Palo Brea 2 at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Palo Brea 2 at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Palo Brea 2 at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds6.5 Baths7,105 SqFt1/104 104$4,000,000 $4,500,000 11.1%
- 3 Beds3 Baths3,209 SqFt1/84 84$2,050,000 $2,095,000 2.1%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,030 SqFt$2,075,000 $2,250,000 7.8%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,853 SqFt1/48 48$2,650,000 $2,950,000 10.2%
- 4 Beds4,232 SqFt1/54 54$2,125,000 $2,200,000 3.4%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,716 SqFt1/53 53$3,040,000 $3,100,000 1.9%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,775 SqFt1/58 58$2,375,000 $2,375,000
- 4 Beds4,233 SqFt1/42 42$1,900,000 $1,995,000 4.8%
- 4 Beds4,952 SqFt1/64 64$2,675,000 $2,675,000
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team