Sevano Village at Whisper Rock
What is the community of Sevano Village like?
Discover Sevano Village, a gated community of 64 luxury single-family homes developed by Columbia Communities. Adjacent to spectacular rock outcroppings, Sevano Village offers 6 floor plans ranging from 2,500 to 4,063 square feet, with homes built between 2004 and 2005.
The community center boasts enticing amenities, including a pool, spa, ramada, BBQ, and fitness center. Positioned close to the world-class dining and shopping destinations of North Scottsdale, as well as the breathtaking beauty of the high Sonoran Desert, Sevano Village combines luxury living with natural surroundings.
QUICK FACTS FOR SEVANO VILLAGE
Highlights
➡ Columbia Communities
➡ 2004 - 2005
➡ 2,500 - 4,063 Square Feet
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Sevano Village
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,265 SqFt1/30 30Price Dropped by $74K
$1,225,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Sevano Village
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Sevano Village to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Sevano Village recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,879 SqFt1/62 62$1,435,000 $1,650,000 13.0%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,445 SqFt1/67 67$2,350,000 $2,350,000
- 5 Beds3,738 SqFt1/51 51$1,206,000 $1,295,000 6.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,265 SqFt1/53 53$1,500,000 $1,599,000 6.2%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,082 SqFt1/78 78$1,680,000 $1,695,000 0.9%
- 4 Beds3,659 SqFt1/39 39$1,725,000 $1,750,000 1.4%
- 3 Beds3,210 SqFt1/55 55$1,250,000 $1,295,000 3.5%
- 4 Beds3,265 SqFt1/22 22$1,325,000 $1,375,000 3.6%
- 4 Beds3,777 SqFt1/56 56$2,235,000 $2,400,000 6.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team