Taylor Morrison Homes at Storyrock
What is the community of Taylor Morrison Homes like?
Taylor Morrison at StoryRock presents a splendid array of floor plans within two exceptional collections: The Storyrock Summit Collection and The Storyrock Capstone Collection. These thoughtfully crafted homes offer diverse choices to cater to various lifestyles and preferences.
The Storyrock Summit Collection showcases four remarkable great room floor plans. These homes offer the flexibility of 2 to 5 bedrooms, 2.5 to 4.5 baths, and generous living spaces spanning from 2,764 to 3,904 square feet. With the convenience of 2 to 6-car garages, these homes are designed to accommodate a wide range of needs and preferences.
On the other hand, The Storyrock Capstone Collection features larger residences with two impressive great room floor plans. These homes provide the luxury of 4 to 7 bedrooms, 4.5 to 6.5 baths, and expansive living areas ranging from 4,082 to 4,333 square feet. The capacious 4 to 6-car garages ensure ample space for vehicles and storage.
Both collections offer a myriad of options, allowing homeowners to personalize their living spaces to suit their desires. Options such as extended patios, enlarged owner's suites, and additional garage spaces provide the opportunity to create a home that perfectly aligns with one's lifestyle.
Their remarkable one-story design truly sets Taylor Morrison's Storyrock homes apart. This single-level living concept enhances the convenience and accessibility of the homes, making them an ideal choice for a diverse range of homeowners.
Nestled near the McDowell Sonoran Preserve, these Taylor Morrison homes are not just residences but gateways to an exceptional living experience. With their thoughtful design, outstanding features, and proximity to the preserve's natural beauty, they offer an unparalleled opportunity to embrace the desert's tranquility and grandeur while enjoying the modern comforts of home.
• Non-HOA at Dynamite Foothills
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Taylor Morrison Homes at Storyrock
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,013 SqFt1/91 91Open Sat 11AM-2PM
$2,099,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,208 SqFt1/47 47Price Dropped by $150K
$1,825,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,100 SqFt1/53 53Active
$2,575,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,082 SqFt1/65 65Price Dropped by $34K
$2,090,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,478 SqFtPrice Dropped by $60K
$2,369,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,082 SqFt1/59 59Price Dropped by $100K
$2,100,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Taylor Morrison Homes at Storyrock
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Taylor Morrison Homes at Storyrock to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Taylor Morrison Homes at Storyrock recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,130 SqFt1/54 54$1,815,000 $1,834,900 1.1%
- 7 Beds6.5 Baths4,660 SqFt1/72 72$2,100,000 $2,100,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,193 SqFt1/57 57$2,300,000 $2,377,000 3.2%
- 5 Beds4,644 SqFt$2,400,000 $2,499,000 4.0%
- 5 Beds3,904 SqFt1/23 23$1,725,000 $1,799,990 4.2%
- 3 Beds3,208 SqFt1/74 74$1,775,000 $1,824,900 2.7%
- 4 Beds4,082 SqFt1/65 65$1,875,000 $2,050,000 8.5%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,208 SqFt1/42 42$1,720,000 $1,760,000 2.3%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,906 SqFt1/36 36$2,350,000 $2,429,000 3.3%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team