Carefree Ranch Homesteads at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Carefree Ranch Homesteads like?
Carefree Ranch Area is located just west of Desert Mountain and contains rolling hills and the Sonoran Desert landscape. Carefree Ranch is a guard-gated community of large lots that provide homeowners privacy. Homesites range from 7.6 acres to 36 acres. Existing homes range from 3,000 to 8,500 square feet. This community dates back to 1980 and has continued to develop. The Carefree Ranch Area includes Carefree Ranch and Carefree Ranch Homestead. The Carefree Ranch Area shares a guard-gated entrance with Lone Mountain and Ranch Highlands.
The Homesteads cover over 850 acres, split between 24 sub-dividable lots up to 36 acres in size. Lot elevations range between 2,580 and 3,760 feet. A single homeowners association governs Carefree Ranch Highlands and the Village of Lone Mountain, while Carefree Ranch Homesteads has a separate HOA. Each association maintains the roads and common areas, seamlessly connecting one community to the next.
QUICK FACTS FOR CAREFREE RANCH HOMESTEADS
• Vista Valle
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Carefree Ranch Homesteads
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths6,870 SqFt1/66 66Active
$4,750,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,500 SqFt1/5 5Price Dropped by $100K
$1,912,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths5,749 SqFt1/99 99Active
$4,295,000
- 25.25 Acres1/19 19Active
$1,000,000
- 12.4 Acres1/19 19Active
$499,000
- 10.96 Acres1/13 13Active
$1,199,000
- 12.12 Acres1/17 17Active
$1,200,000
- 10.82 Acres1/17 17Price Dropped by $100K
$950,000
- 10.57 Acres1/16 16Active
$3,500,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Carefree Ranch Homesteads
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Carefree Ranch Homesteads to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Carefree Ranch Homesteads' recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,523 SqFt1/47 47$2,200,000 $2,294,900 4.1%
- 8.06 Acres$450,000 $500,000 10.0%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,523 SqFt1/64 64$2,035,000 $2,095,000 2.9%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,018 SqFt$5,750,000 $6,000,000 4.2%
- 10.57 Acres1/36 36$525,000 $600,000 12.5%
- 14.6 Acres1/36 36$475,000 $475,000
- 28.91 Acres1/17 17$750,000 $975,000 23.1%
- 26.9 Acres1/12 12$900,000 $1,250,000 28.0%
- 2 Beds3,440 SqFt1/62 62$1,100,000 $1,250,000 12.0%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team