Whisper Rock Area
WHISPER ROCK AREA
Whisper Rock in Scottsdale, Arizona, stands as a premier guard-gated community within the expansive 850-acre Legend Trail residential area, just 15 miles from downtown Scottsdale. Homesites, ranging from 1 to 5 acres, showcase luxurious Southwest Architecture styles, seamlessly blending rustic simplicity with upscale living.
Nearby attractions, including Twist Bistro and Gallery and Hacienda's Mexican Grill, offer captivating views of the Sonoran Desert. Residents enjoy easy access to two distinguished golf courses, Whisper Rock Golf Club and Legend Trail Golf Club, within walking distance or a short drive.
This unique community not only defines a lifestyle that harmonizes with golfing enthusiasts but also showcases traditional Southwestern architecture against the backdrop of natural desert landscapes, saguaros, and granite boulder formations.
Whisper Rock residents benefit from a comprehensive range of amenities, highlighted by a 3-acre desert park featuring a 2,500 square foot fitness facility equipped with strength and cardio equipment, an exercise studio, locker rooms, massage rooms, and a catering kitchen for events. The community further offers a lap pool, spa, outdoor living room, half-court basketball court, 2 sunken tennis courts, and a recreational-sized turf area.
Whisper Rock Estates, a larger section of the community spanning 800 guard-gated acres with 200 home sites, seamlessly integrates into the pristine Sonoran Desert landscape. With homesites averaging around 2 acres, hosting both custom homes and 17 villas, Whisper Rock Estates offers residents a harmonious blend of natural beauty and luxurious living.
Discover the epitome of upscale living in Whisper Rock, where Southwest elegance meets desert serenity.
QUICK FACTS FOR WHISPER ROCK
Highlights
Amenities
• 15 minutes to Honor Health Scottsdale Thompson Peak Medical Center
• 20 minutes to Mayo Clinic Hospital
• 25 minutes to the Loop 101 Freeway
• 50 minutes to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
• Whisper Rock Area
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Whisper Rock Real Estate -Community
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,809 SqFt1/43 43New
$5,599,950
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,246 SqFt1/37 37Active
$919,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,109 SqFt1/36 36Active
$979,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,002 SqFt1/69 69Active
$3,595,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,850 SqFt1/30 30Active
$4,295,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,506 SqFt1/61 61Active
$2,399,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,265 SqFt1/30 30Price Dropped by $74K
$1,225,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,063 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $250K
$3,250,000
- 4 Beds6.5 Baths6,447 SqFt1/58 58Price Dropped by $300K
$5,699,999
Recently Closed Sales in the Whisper Rock Real Estate -Community
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Whisper Rock Real Estate -Community to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Whisper Rock Real Estate -Community recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,386 SqFt1/49 49$1,200,000 $1,295,000 7.3%
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,856 SqFt1/33 33$650,000 $725,000 10.3%
- 4.58 Acres1/14 14$1,100,000 $1,250,000 12.0%
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,150 SqFt1/36 36$925,000 $959,000 3.5%
- 5 Beds6 Baths6,377 SqFt1/58 58$2,700,000 $2,890,000 6.6%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths6,866 SqFt1/86 86$7,400,000 $7,750,000 4.5%
- 2 Beds2.5 Baths2,182 SqFt1/52 52$1,065,000 $1,095,000 2.7%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,265 SqFt1/30 30$1,487,500 $1,500,000 0.8%
- 5 Beds5 Baths4,789 SqFt1/50 50$2,770,000 $2,995,000 7.5%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team