Sunrise at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Sunrise like?
Sunrise at Desert Mountain is a picturesque enclave within the prestigious Desert Mountain community, nestled against the awe-inspiring Sonoran Desert. Sunrise homesites range from 0.7 to 2.2 acres, and homes range from 2,975 to 8,383 square feet. This exclusive area offers a unique blend of luxury living and natural beauty. Residents of Sunrise at Desert Mountain are treated to breathtaking sunrises that paint the sky with warm hues, creating a serene atmosphere to start each day.
With a focus on harmonizing with the environment, Sunrise at Desert Mountain showcases carefully designed homes that seamlessly integrate into the desert landscape. The architecture is a testament to elegance and sustainability, blending modern amenities with the rugged charm of the Southwest.
The community provides access to top-tier amenities, including championship golf courses, world-class dining, and recreational facilities. Residents can take advantage of hiking trails that wind through the desert terrain, immersing themselves in the natural beauty surrounding them.
At Sunrise at Desert Mountain, every day begins with the magic of a desert sunrise, casting a golden glow over the rugged mountains and saguaro-studded hills. It's a place where luxury living meets the untamed allure of the Sonoran Desert, creating a haven for those who appreciate both refinement and the wild beauty of the land.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Sunrise at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,187 SqFt1/63 63Open Sat 2PM-5PM
$2,500,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths6,333 SqFt1/6 6New
$5,988,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths7,559 SqFt1/61 61Price Dropped by $300K
$4,500,000
- 5 Beds6.5 Baths8,465 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $100K
$3,900,000
- 3 Beds4 Baths3,885 SqFt1/40 40Active
$2,750,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,089 SqFt1/56 56Active
$3,295,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths5,000 SqFt1/38 38Active
$2,299,000
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,368 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $20K
$2,229,500
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,600 SqFt1/70 70Price Dropped by $200K
$3,395,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Sunrise at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Sunrise at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Sunrise at Desert Mountain recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds4 Baths4,362 SqFt1/63 63$1,675,000 $1,795,000 6.7%
- 1.15 Acres1/2 2$870,000 $895,000 2.8%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,498 SqFt1/75 75$2,500,000 $2,695,000 7.2%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,260 SqFt1/67 67$2,250,000 $2,395,000 6.1%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,885 SqFt1/127 127$3,450,000 $3,495,000 1.3%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,356 SqFt$3,340,000 $3,550,000 5.9%
- 4 Beds4,638 SqFt1/45 45$3,867,000 $3,985,000 3.0%
- 4 Beds5,750 SqFt$6,075,000 $6,075,000
- 3 Beds3,440 SqFt$2,700,000 $2,795,000 3.4%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team