Lone Mountain II at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Lone Mountain II like?
Welcome to Lone Mountain II at Desert Mountain, where luxury living seamlessly intertwines with the majestic beauty of the Sonoran Desert. Nestled between the front and back of the Geronimo golf course, Lone Mountain II is a testament to refined elegance, tranquility, and the allure of natural wonder. Lone Mountain homesites range from 4.7 to 4.9 acres, and existing homes range from 4,230 to 8,561 square feet.
Homes within Lone Mountain II are architectural masterpieces thoughtfully designed to complement the desert landscape while offering an elevated level of comfort and sophistication. Each residence is strategically positioned to offer breathtaking views of the surrounding desert vistas, where the shifting sky colors during sunrise and sunset create a captivating spectacle.
Imagine waking up to the warm embrace of the sunrise over the desert terrain and unwinding at the end of the day with the serene beauty of the sunset. Seamless transitions between indoor and outdoor living spaces allow you to connect with the natural beauty of the desert from the sanctuary of your home.
Residents of Lone Mountain II at Desert Mountain revel in a range of exclusive amenities that complement their desert lifestyle. Championship golf courses, exquisite dining options, wellness facilities, and a vibrant community spirit offer a rich and fulfilling living environment.
The camaraderie and connection at Lone Mountain II is as captivating as the landscape. Neighbors become friends, and shared experiences forge strong bonds among residents. Whether you're exploring hiking trails that wind through the desert, gathering around outdoor fire pits, or simply relishing the tranquility of the surroundings, Lone Mountain II embodies the perfect blend of luxury living and the wonders of the natural desert landscape.
At Lone Mountain II at Desert Mountain, each day is an opportunity to immerse yourself in the refined elegance of desert living. Welcome to a community where exceptional living and the allure of the Sonoran Desert converge to create a truly extraordinary life.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Lone Mountain II
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths6,487 SqFt1/64 64Price Dropped by $305K
$7,495,000
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,128 SqFt1/19 19Active
$5,750,000
- 1.1 Acres1/19 19Active
$1,850,000
- 1.3 Acres1/2 2Active
$10,000,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Lone Mountain II
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Lone Mountain II to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Lone Mountain II recent home sales below.
- 7 Beds8 Baths11,625 SqFt1/92 92$8,500,000 $9,250,000 8.1%
- 4 Beds4,400 SqFt1/87 87$3,322,500 $3,600,000 7.7%
- 4 Beds4,600 SqFt1/89 89$5,200,000 $4,995,000 4.1%
- 5 Beds7,974 SqFt1/71 71$4,375,000 $4,495,000 2.7%
- 2.19 Acres1/15 15$1,325,000 $1,600,000 17.2%
- 0.95 Acres1/30 30$625,000 $650,000 3.8%
- 4 Beds7,570 SqFt$4,150,000 $4,500,000 7.8%
- 1.05 Acres1/2 2$895,000 $895,000
- 1.1 Acres$600,000 $645,000 7.0%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team