Solitude at Pinnacle Peak East
What is the community of Solitude like?
Welcome to Solitude, an exquisite gated enclave of semi-custom homes perfectly situated just South of Happy Valley Road. The development unfolds in two remarkable phases, offering an exclusive opportunity to indulge in contemporary desert living.
Solitude Phase 1, expertly crafted by Sonora West Development, showcases 16 single-family homes on sprawling lots averaging about 1.1 acres each. With a gentle slope to the Southwest, the community is graced by two expansive washes that infuse the landscape with natural beauty. This phase features cutting-edge designs by 'Swaback and Partners, presenting three distinct floor plans spanning 4,500 to 5,900 square feet. The homes are defined by their modern interiors and sleek contemporary style. Many Phase 1 lots also offer the option of a 990-square-foot guest house, adding an extra layer of versatility and luxury.
As Phase 1 approaches its sold-out status, the eagerly awaited Solitude Phase 2 will be spotlighted. With 17 semi-custom homes also envisioned by 'Swaback and Partners and constructed by Sonora West Development, this second phase continues the legacy of sophisticated design and impeccable craftsmanship.
These exceptional homes come with premium features, including 3-car garages, top-tier Subzero and Wolf appliances, elegant wood floors in common areas, plush carpet in bedrooms, inviting private pools, and awe-inspiring mountain views. Solitude isn't just a collection of homes; it embodies refined living at the heart of the desert's allure.
QUICK FACTS FOR SOLITUDE
Highlights
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Solitude
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds5.5 Baths5,358 SqFt3DActive
$4,995,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Solitude
Information was updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Solitude to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Solitude recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,734 SqFt1/40 40$4,000,000 $4,000,000
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths5,326 SqFt1/70 70$5,050,000 $5,326,000 5.2%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths6,440 SqFt$5,100,000 $5,595,000 8.8%
- 4 Beds6,400 SqFt1/35 35$5,045,355 $4,100,000 23.1%
- 4 Beds6,300 SqFt1/35 35$4,500,000 $4,100,000 9.8%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,881 SqFt$3,343,353 $3,033,346 10.2%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,500 SqFt$3,594,601 $3,463,797 3.8%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,881 SqFt1/36 36$3,283,274 $3,295,485 0.4%
- 3 Beds4.5 Baths4,881 SqFt1/36 36$3,673,590 $3,652,741 0.6%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team