Whisper Rock Estates at Whisper Rock
What is the community of Whisper Rock Estates like?
Experience the allure of Whisper Rock Estates, an exclusive guard-gated golf community spanning 850 acres in North Scottsdale. Boasting 200 homes on large custom home sites ranging from one to five acres, this community showcases lush desert vegetation and panoramic views of the McDowells, Pinnacle Peak, Black Mountain, and Tonto National Forest.
Featuring traditional American Southwest architecture, the homesites average 2+ acres—some of the largest in any Scottsdale master-planned community. Residents of Whisper Rock enjoy a host of amenities, including walking paths, a library, a 3-acre park, a fitness center, two tennis courts, a half basketball court, a grassy park, 24-hour guard-gated access, and concierge services offering conveniences like dry cleaning and grocery arrangements.
Additionally, Whisper Rock Golf Club provides an exceptional golf experience, limiting its membership to 580 golf memberships for the 36-hole facility. Focused on golf, the club offers a distinctive blend of natural beauty and a premier golfing environment for its members.
QUICK FACTS FOR WHISPER ROCK ESTATES
Highlights
➡ Cachet Homes
➡ 2005 - 2006
➡1-5 Acres
Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Whisper Rock Estates
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,002 SqFt1/69 69Active
$3,595,000
- 5 Beds6.5 Baths6,489 SqFt1/80 80Price Dropped by $135K
$4,290,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,682 SqFt1/77 77Price Dropped by $200K
$2,995,000
- 4 Beds5.5 Baths8,087 SqFt1/80 80Active
$11,310,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths7,605 SqFt1/68 68Active
$8,890,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths6,932 SqFt1/24 24Active
$7,800,000
- 4 Beds5.5 Baths6,295 SqFt1/37 37Active
$6,830,000
- 2.09 Acres1/13 13Active
$3,000,000
- 2.63 Acres1/18 18Active
$1,895,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Vintage at Grayhawk
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Vintage at Grayhawk to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Vintage at Grayhawk recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths6,866 SqFt1/86 86$7,400,000 $7,750,000 4.5%
- 5 Beds5 Baths4,789 SqFt1/50 50$2,770,000 $2,995,000 7.5%
- 2.95 Acres$2,200,000 $2,200,000
- 2.12 Acres1/13 13$1,600,000 $1,600,000
- 4 Beds8 Baths6,880 SqFt1/114 114$5,500,000 $5,699,000 3.5%
- 4 Beds5 Baths5,878 SqFt1/59 59$2,825,000 $2,895,000 2.4%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,776 SqFt$3,750,000 $3,750,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths5,153 SqFt1/52 52$3,000,000 $3,395,000 11.6%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,283 SqFt1/66 66$2,450,000 $2,550,000 3.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team