Lone Mountain Vista at Lone Mountain
What is the community of Lone Mountain Vista like?
Explore Lone Mountain Vistas, a serene gated subdivision of custom homes in North Scottsdale nestled between Scottsdale Road and the majestic Lone Mountain. This peaceful enclave offers a quiet ambiance with minimal road noise, as it doesn't border any major streets. Certain lots near Lone Mountain's base feature distinctive boulder outcroppings and breathtaking views of the city lights. Homes range from 2,400 to 4,500 square feet, with a requirement for new construction to have a minimum of 3,000 livable square feet. Immerse yourself in the tranquility and stunning vistas of Lone Mountain Vistas, your haven in North Scottsdale.
QUICK FACTS FOR LONE MOUNTAIN VISTA
Highlights
➡ Boulder Outcroppings
Amenities
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Lone Mountain Vista
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Lone Mountain Vista to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Lone Mountain Vista recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds2,875 SqFt1/51 51$1,375,000 $1,375,000
- 4 Beds2,589 SqFt1/48 48$1,400,000 $1,500,000 6.7%
- 3 Beds3,535 SqFt1/48 48$1,172,528 $1,300,000 9.8%
- 4 Beds2,994 SqFt1/44 44$1,250,000 $1,250,000
- 3 Beds3,535 SqFt1/48 48$1,300,000 $1,398,000 7.0%
- 4 Beds2,691 SqFt1/65 65$1,150,000 $1,100,000 4.5%
- 4 Beds4,019 SqFt1/56 56$1,350,000 $1,375,000 1.8%
- 3 Beds2,276 SqFt1/39 39$749,000 $749,000
- 4 Beds2,589 SqFt1/37 37$1,250,000 $1,150,000 8.7%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team