Village at Iron Mountain at Lone Mountain
What is the community of Village at Iron Mountain/Pallacio like?
Discover Village at Iron Mountain, also known as Pallacio, is a distinguished Tuscan-styled gated community featuring single-family homes crafted by Del Mar Homes. The home lot sizes range from a quarter to half an acre, offering semi-custom residences providing space and privacy. Constructed between 2003 and 2005, these homes showcase sizes ranging from 2,551 to 3,332 square feet.
Situated conveniently, Pallacio's entrance is the second right north of Dixileta on Scottsdale Road. This community seamlessly blends Tuscan elegance with modern living, creating a desirable destination for those seeking semi-custom homes in North Scottsdale.
QUICK FACTS FOR VILLAGE AT IRON MOUNTAIN
Highlights
➡ 2,551 - 3,332 Square Feet
➡ Del Mar Homes
➡ 2003 - 2005
➡ Lone Mountain
Amenities
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Village at iron Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Village at iron Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Village at iron Mountain recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds2,814 SqFt1/57 57$1,500,000 $1,500,000
- 5 Beds3,180 SqFt1/40 40$1,125,000 $1,250,000 10.0%
- 5 Beds3,180 SqFt1/84 84$1,500,000 $1,350,000 11.1%
- 5 Beds3,337 SqFt1/45 45$1,200,000 $1,199,000 0.1%
- 5 Beds3,332 SqFt1/50 50$925,000 $900,000 2.8%
- 4 Beds3,174 SqFt1/39 39$750,000 $800,000 6.3%
- 4 Beds2,596 SqFt1/36 36$750,000 $789,000 4.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team