Acacia at the Boulders
What is the community of Acacia like?
The Acacia at The Boulders community is a gated community where homes range from 2,600 sq ft to 4,400 sq ft. Homes were built by Malouf Homes from 1994 to 2008 and are near The Grill at the Boulders, Liberty Station, and The Summit at Scottsdale. Located in Scottsdale, Arizona, Acacia at The Boulders offers residents golf courses nearby such as Desert Forest Golf Course and Whisper Rock Golf Club.
• North Community
• Palo Brea 1
• Palo Brea 2
• Pueblo En Las Rocas
• The Crossing at the Boulders
• The Reserve at the Boulders
• Villas at the Boulders
Recently Closed Sales in the Market on the Acacia at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Acacia at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Acacia at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3,278 SqFt1/66 66$1,224,000 $1,249,000 2.0%
- 5 Beds5,208 SqFt1/66 66$1,040,000 $1,500,000 30.7%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team