Talon Ranch at Dynamite Foothills
What is the community of Talon Ranch like?
Talon Ranch, an exclusive gated community crafted by Toll Brothers, comprises 33 splendid homes, each resting on approximately 1+ acre of pristine desert landscape. The homes in Talon Ranch enjoy breathtaking views of the majestic Pinnacle Peak and the sweeping panorama of the Four Peaks Mountain Range. Nestled within the serene Sonoran Desert, this community is surrounded by the tranquil beauty of the desert landscape, punctuated by unique and captivating boulder formations.
Toll Brothers offers a selection of six single-story home floor plans within Talon Ranch, with sizes ranging from 3,637 to 4,981 square feet. These well-designed homes feature open floor plans and showcase a blend of architectural styles, including Spanish Mission, Desert Contemporary, and Modern exteriors. Additionally, the homes offer the convenience of up to 6-car garages, providing ample space for both vehicles and storage. Talon Ranch embodies the essence of luxurious desert living, where modern comfort seamlessly integrates with the natural wonders of the Sonoran Desert.
• Non-HOA at Dynamite Foothills
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Talon Ranch
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,858 SqFt3DOpen Sat 12PM-3PM
$2,910,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Talon Ranch
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Talon Ranch to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Talon Ranch's recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5,529 SqFt1/65 65$4,695,000 $4,750,000 1.2%
- 4 Beds5,197 SqFt1/50 50$3,600,000 $3,850,000 6.5%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,965 SqFt1/68 68$3,000,000 $3,000,000
- 3 Beds3,635 SqFt1/37 37$1,765,000 $1,799,000 1.9%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,961 SqFt1/58 58$1,950,000 $2,000,000 2.5%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,628 SqFt1/47 47$2,250,000 $2,345,000 4.1%
- 3 Beds3,853 SqFt1/37 37$1,745,000 $1,789,900 2.5%
- 4 Beds5,197 SqFt1/71 71$2,499,900 $2,499,900
- 3 Beds3,853 SqFt1/75 75$1,795,000 $1,795,000
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team