Boulder Estates at the Boulders
What is the community of Boulder Estates like?
Boulder Estates has large custom homes ranging from 3,100 to 7,900 square feet. Homesites range from a half to a full acre, many with views of 5 fairways that run through or adjacent to this subdivision. The custom homes were built from 1992 through 2009. You can easily access a security gate on Stagecoach Pass from Boulder Estates to reach nearby shopping and dining.
• North Community
• Palo Brea 1
• Palo Brea 2
• Pueblo En Las Rocas
• The Crossing at the Boulders
• The Reserve at the Boulders
• Villas at the Boulders
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in Boulder Estates at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds5 Baths7,876 SqFt1/61 61Active
$5,725,000
- 5 Beds9 Baths7,908 SqFt1/74 74Active
$4,900,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market on the Boulder Estates at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Boulder Estates at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Boulder Estates at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds3,685 SqFt1/64 64$1,900,000 $2,050,000 7.3%
- 4 Beds6,629 SqFt1/49 49$2,500,000 $2,991,000 16.4%
- 4 Beds5,474 SqFt1/52 52$2,900,000 $2,900,000
- 3 Beds4,335 SqFt$2,695,000 $2,800,000 3.8%
- 3 Beds3,870 SqFt1/50 50$2,250,000 $2,325,000 3.2%
- 3 Beds4,329 SqFt1/63 63$1,950,000 $1,950,000
- 3 Beds4,701 SqFt1/49 49$1,415,000 $1,465,000 3.4%
- 3 Beds4,429 SqFt1/58 58$1,400,000 $1,480,000 5.4%
- 3 Beds4,161 SqFt1/55 55$1,675,000 $1,725,000 2.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team