Bel Canto at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Bel Canto like?
Bel Canto by Cachet Homes is a gated neighborhood with upscale, semi-custom houses in this high desert location. Houses with an acre or more of land. This community has floor plans ranging from 3,265 to 4,659 square feet with 4 to 6 bedrooms and 3 to 4 car garages. Some houses have an extra casita. This 55-home development in North Scottsdale is near Mirabel. All lots provide views of the mountains and the Sonoran Desert.
Bel Canto is a magnificent gated community located across from Mirabel Country Club. This five-star private club offers an award-winning golf course, a fitness facility, gourmet dining, and other amenities.
• Vista Valle
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Bel Canto at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Bel Canto at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Bel Canto at Desert Mountain recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,388 SqFt1/53 53$1,470,000 $1,495,000 1.7%
- 3 Beds3,559 SqFt1/62 62$1,275,000 $1,300,000 1.9%
- 4 Beds3,388 SqFt1/32 32$1,150,000 $1,200,000 4.2%
- 3 Beds3,491 SqFt1/80 80$1,050,000 $1,100,000 4.5%
- 5 Beds4,150 SqFt1/55 55$1,350,000 $1,450,000 6.9%
- 4 Beds4,004 SqFt1/101 101$1,350,000 $1,350,000
- 5 Beds4,222 SqFt1/56 56$1,600,000 $1,599,999
- 5 Beds4,004 SqFt1/47 47$1,575,000 $1,650,000 4.5%
- 4 Beds3,388 SqFt1/31 31$1,365,000 $1,650,000 17.3%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team