Boulder Ranch at Dynamite Foothills
What is the community of Boulder Ranch like?
Boulder Ranch is a distinguished gated single-family residential subdivision thoughtfully crafted by Toll Brothers. This enclave comprises 51 lots, each offering an exclusive living experience. The home sites span from 0.76 to up to 4 acres, providing ample space for personalized living. The carefully designed floor plans range from 3,637 to 4,981 square feet, offering diverse living options to suit varying preferences.
Emphasizing spaciousness and functionality, the eight single-level floor plans feature open layouts, en-suite bedrooms, and the convenience of 3 to 5-car garages. Additional amenities such as walk-in pantries, private courtyards, and expansive covered patios contribute to an elevated lifestyle. The customization options allow residents to tailor their homes to their unique needs and preferences. The Parker floor plan has garnered particular popularity among residents.
Envisioned to showcase breathtaking natural vistas, each lot within Boulder Ranch offers the potential for views encompassing Fraesfield Mountain, Granite Mountain, Troon Mountain, Pinnacle Peak, Tonto National Forest, and the majestic McDowell Mountains.
Enhancing accessibility, the development includes infrastructure improvements. Redbird Rd on the north side of the subdivision has been paved, and 118th has been extended to Dynamite Blvd, streamlining connectivity within the area. The main entrance to Boulder Ranch is thoughtfully located off Jomax Road, providing a welcoming entry point to this exceptional community.
• Non-HOA at Dynamite Foothills
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Boulder Ranch
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Boulder Ranch to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Boulder Ranch recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5 Baths4,309 SqFt1/47 47$2,850,000 $2,950,000 3.4%
- 5 Beds5 Baths5,658 SqFt1/73 73$2,999,999 $2,999,999
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths5,571 SqFt1/105 105$5,100,000 $5,250,000 2.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths4,365 SqFt1/51 51$3,050,000 $3,195,000 4.5%
- 4 Beds4,995 SqFt$3,050,000 $3,197,000 4.6%
- 5 Beds4,721 SqFt1/6 6$2,450,000 $2,674,995 8.4%
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths4,151 SqFt1/61 61$3,450,000 $3,650,000 5.5%
- 4 Beds4,652 SqFt1/30 30$2,800,000 $2,950,000 5.1%
- 3 Beds4,650 SqFt1/27 27$3,340,000 $3,700,000 9.7%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team