Vista Norte
What is the community of the Vista Norte like?
Vista Norte is a serene community of custom homes nestled in Cave Creek. Each residence is strategically placed on expansive lots, spanning an acre or more. Residents cherish the tranquility of their surroundings and the rural ambiance while enjoying convenient proximity to the city. The community is surrounded by numerous hiking, walking, and biking trails that meander through the vast desert landscape. Moreover, Vista Norte benefits from its close proximity to various shopping and dining destinations, including El Pedregal and Desert Ridge Marketplace. Residents also appreciate the community's location within the Cave Creek Unified School District, ensuring access to quality education. Discover the allure of Vista Norte, where spacious homes harmonize with the peaceful beauty of the desert surroundings.
QUICK FACTS FOR VISTA NORTE
Highlights
Amenities
➡ Black Mountain Elementary School
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Vista Norte
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Vista Norte to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Vista Norte recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,960 SqFt1/65 65$980,000 $999,999 2.0%
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,563 SqFt1/67 67$925,650 $935,000 1.0%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,102 SqFt1/34 34$1,390,000 $1,485,000 6.4%
- 4 Beds2,868 SqFt1/55 55$501,000 $499,900 0.2%
- 4 Beds2,356 SqFt1/49 49$762,000 $785,500 3.0%
- 3 Beds2,592 SqFt1/51 51$839,000 $850,000 1.3%
- 4 Beds3,600 SqFt1/70 70$1,330,000 $1,385,000 4.0%
- 4 Beds4,018 SqFt1/68 68$1,325,000 $1,345,000 1.5%
- 5 Beds3,226 SqFt1/58 58$1,130,000 $1,150,000 1.7%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team