Desert Horizon at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Desert Horizon like?
Explore Desert Horizon at Desert Mountain, where refined living harmonizes with the breathtaking beauty of the Sonoran Desert. Desert Horizon is nestled around the Apache golf course and offers an exquisite blend of elegance, tranquility, and natural splendor. It has luxury semi-custom golf homes, range from 3,000 to 5,000 square feet, built between 1997-1999.
Homes within Desert Horizon are architectural marvels, thoughtfully designed to blend seamlessly with the desert landscape while offering elevated comfort and sophistication. Each residence is strategically positioned to offer awe-inspiring views of the surrounding desert vistas, where the ever-changing colors of the sky during sunrise and sunset create a captivating tapestry.
As the sun rises over the desert terrain and the serene beauty of the sunset unfolds, seamless transitions between indoor and outdoor living spaces allow you to immerse yourself in the captivating desert panorama from the sanctuary of your home.
Residents of Desert Horizon at Desert Mountain enjoy an array of exclusive amenities that complement their desert lifestyle. Championship golf courses, world-class dining, wellness facilities, and a vibrant sense of community converge to offer a rich and fulfilling living environment.
Whether you're exploring hiking trails that wind through the desert, gathering around outdoor fire pits, or simply relishing the tranquility of the surroundings, Desert Horizon embodies the perfect fusion of refined living and the marvels of the natural desert environment.
At Desert Horizon at Desert Mountain, every day invites you to immerse yourself in the harmonious elegance of desert living. Discover a community where exceptional living and the allure of the Sonoran Desert come together to create a truly unique lifestyle.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Desert Horizon at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths5,260 SqFt1/46 46Active
$3,500,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Apache Cottages
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Apache Cottages to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Apache Cottages recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,050 SqFt1/59 59$2,900,000 $2,995,000 3.2%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,596 SqFt$3,005,000 $2,995,000 0.3%
- 4 Beds3,900 SqFt1/32 32$2,250,000 $2,595,000 13.3%
- 4 Beds4,050 SqFt1/60 60$2,100,000 $2,200,000 4.5%
- 4 Beds4,050 SqFt1/36 36$2,300,000 $2,400,000 4.2%
- 4 Beds4,599 SqFt$2,562,500 $2,695,000 4.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,050 SqFt1/56 56$3,000,000 $3,300,000 9.1%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,600 SqFt1/29 29$2,795,000 $2,795,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,050 SqFt1/39 39$2,625,000 $2,750,000 4.5%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team