Lomas Verdes
Lomas Verdes at Desert Foothills
The Lomas Verdes project is at 64th Street and Jomax Road, a semi-custom luxury home in an entire community built by J.P. Kush Construction. The exclusive community includes six homesites in a gated enclave, ranging in size from quarters of acres to over 1.7 acres. The home range will range from 4,006 square feet to 4,112 square feet, with 945 square foot casitas. The community earned the Scottsdale Green Building designation exacting green standards as certified by the City of Scottsdale. The price starts at $1.765 million.
QUICK FACTS FOR LOMAS VERDES
Highlights
Neighborhood Amenities
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Lomas Verdes at Desert Foothills
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths4,664 SqFt1/130 130Price Dropped by $25K
$2,475,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,474 SqFt1/67 67Price Dropped by $20K
$1,495,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Lomas Verdes at Desert Foothills
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Lomas Verdes at Desert Foothills to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View Lomas Verdes at Desert Foothillsh recent home sales below.
- 6 Beds6 Baths4,854 SqFt1/65 65$2,150,000 $2,295,000 6.3%
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,621 SqFt1/46 46$1,100,000 $1,548,500 29.0%
- 6 Beds5.5 Baths5,944 SqFt1/72 72$1,735,000 $1,850,000 6.2%
- 4 Beds2,542 SqFt1/39 39$1,300,000 $1,300,000
- 4 Beds4,006 SqFt1/10 10$2,482,425 $2,325,996 6.7%
- 5 Beds4,664 SqFt1/51 51$2,057,000 $2,095,000 1.8%
- 4 Beds3,781 SqFt$1,200,000 $1,299,000 7.6%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,279 SqFt1/54 54$2,065,000 $2,195,000 5.9%
- 4 Beds4,092 SqFt1/46 46$1,850,000 $1,999,999 7.5%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team