Rancho Santa Fe del Oro at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Rancho Santa Fe del Oro like?
Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro is a 48-lot subdivision in North Scottsdale, in the Desert Mountain Character area. Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro mostly features extensive homes that are competitively priced. Homesites range from 0.7 to 1.5 acres, and existing homes range from 2,498 to 8,390 square feet. This community dates back to 1997 and has continued to develop.
QUICK FACTS FOR RANCHO SANTA FE DEL ORO
Highlights
• 3 to 5 Bathrooms
• Vista Valle
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro at Desert Mountain
Information was updated within the last 10 minutes.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Rancho Santa Fe Del Oro at Desert Mountain recent home sales below.
- 0.71 Acres1/2 2$250,000 $280,000 10.7%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,970 SqFt1/5 5$1,060,000 $1,150,000 7.8%
- 0.71 Acres1/8 8$270,000 $275,000 1.8%
- 0.7 Acres1/9 9$250,000 $265,000 5.7%
- 4 Beds2,850 SqFt1/50 50$1,300,000 $1,383,000 6.0%
- 4 Beds3,776 SqFt1/39 39$1,635,000 $1,750,000 6.6%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,131 SqFt1/52 52$1,635,000 $1,670,000 2.1%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,350 SqFt1/20 20$1,250,000 $1,250,000
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths3,970 SqFt$980,000 $980,000
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team