Las Piedras at Lone Mountain
What is the community of Las Piedras like?
Discover Las Piedras, an 88-lot subdivision nestled in North Scottsdale's Boulders Character Area, featuring homes built by Centex Homes between 1994 and 1998. These residences range from 2,634 to 3,278 square feet, offering spacious living. Located off Dixileta, Las Piedras provides an exclusive connection to the gated Lone Mountain Vista subdivision through a residents-only back exit. Explore this premier community for an unparalleled Scottsdale living experience.
QUICK FACTS FOR LAS PIEDRAS
Highlights
➡ Centex Homes
➡ 1994 - 1998
Amenities
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Las Piedras
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Las Piedras to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Las Piedras recent home sales below.
- 4 Beds2,714 SqFt1/38 38$1,080,000 $1,128,000 4.3%
- 5 Beds3,068 SqFt1/64 64$1,250,000 $1,325,000 5.7%
- 4 Beds2,884 SqFt1/50 50$1,250,000 $1,297,000 3.6%
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths3,063 SqFt1/41 41$1,400,000 $1,438,888 2.7%
- 4 Beds2,860 SqFt1/39 39$1,320,000 $1,395,000 5.4%
- 5 Beds3,063 SqFt1/52 52$949,900 $949,900
- 4 Beds2,714 SqFt1/34 34$912,000 $995,000 8.3%
- 3 Beds3,057 SqFt1/60 60$1,295,000 $1,295,000
- 4 Beds3,040 SqFt1/38 38$915,000 $930,000 1.6%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team