Montecito at Mirabel at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Montecito at Mirabel like?
Montecito at Mirabel is a semi-custom gated community of 60 custom home lots on 70 acres. Amberwood Homes was the initial builder, and other builders later built homes in Montecito at Mirabel. Homesites range in size from 0.7 to 1.3 acres. Existing homes ranged from 3,125 to 6,554 square feet from 2005. Located South, across Cave Creek Road, from Desert Mountain, and adjacent to Mirabel Club, this community offers serene high desert landscape views, outstanding mountains, and spectacular sunsets. It is conveniently situated close to many upscale shopping and dining establishments, such as the English Rose Tearoom and Carefree Station Bar and Grill. Mirabel also boasts an award-winning golf course and country club.
• Vista Valle
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Montecito at Mirabel
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,731 SqFt1/40 40Price Dropped by $20K
$1,770,000
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,385 SqFt1/60 60Price Dropped by $50K
$1,639,300
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Montecito at Mirabel
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Montecito at Mirabel to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Montecito at Mirabel recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5.5 Baths5,123 SqFt1/37 37$2,950,000 $3,250,000 9.2%
- 4 Beds5 Baths6,286 SqFt1/88 88$2,160,000 $2,350,000 8.1%
- 5 Beds4.5 Baths4,297 SqFt1/61 61$1,550,000 $1,725,000 10.1%
- 5 Beds5,176 SqFt1/50 50$2,000,000 $2,195,000 8.9%
- 3 Beds3,130 SqFt1/73 73$1,200,000 $1,200,000
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,558 SqFt1/53 53$1,450,000 $1,500,000 3.3%
- 4 Beds3,600 SqFt1/69 69$1,724,000 $1,724,000
- 6 Beds5,823 SqFt1/33 33$1,500,000 $1,990,000 24.6%
- 5 Beds5,209 SqFt1/30 30$1,595,000 $1,595,000
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team