The Haciendas at Desert Mountain
What is the community of The Haciendas like?
The Haciendas at Desert Mountain is a neighborhood of opulent villas near Desert Mountain's back gate. It consists of connected and detached homes that allow members to enjoy the best of Desert Mountain while maintaining an active lifestyle. The Hacienda's homes range from 2,544 to 3,248 square feet, and the majority were built in 2006.
The Renegade and Apache golf courses and the Sonoran Clubhouse, which includes tennis, swimming, and a fitness facility, are all close. The guard-gated town of The Haciendas is strategically positioned near the entrance to Desert Mountain, enabling easy access to everything the city offers.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Haciendas at Desert Mountain
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,544 SqFt1/52 52Active
$1,795,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,248 SqFt1/38 38Active
$2,150,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,250 SqFt1/53 53Active
$1,650,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Haciendas at Desert Mountain
Information was updated within the last 10 minutes.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Haciendas at Desert Mountain to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Haciendas at Desert Mountain recent home sales below.
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,544 SqFt1/46 46$1,340,000 $1,395,000 3.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,544 SqFt$1,672,000 $1,995,000 16.2%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,248 SqFt1/78 78$2,050,000 $2,150,000 4.7%
- 3 Beds2,544 SqFt1/39 39$1,640,000 $1,750,000 6.3%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,544 SqFt1/59 59$2,070,000 $2,200,000 5.9%
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,544 SqFt1/31 31$1,750,000 $1,795,000 2.5%
- 3 Beds2,544 SqFt1/3 3$1,500,000 $1,650,000 9.1%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,250 SqFt1/31 31$1,600,000 $1,795,000 10.9%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,250 SqFt1/41 41$1,875,000 $1,925,000 2.6%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team