North Community at the Boulders
What is the community of North Community like?
Boulders North Community is a gated community in Scottsdale, Arizona that has detached homes and ranges from 1,400 square feet to 5,100 square feet. There are two community pools, and the community has two security gates. The neighborhood is near Liberty Station, Big Earl's Greasy Eats, and Mariachi Plaza, as well as golf courses like Rancho Manana Golf Club and Desert Forest Golf Course. The neighborhood was built in the early 1970s.
• North Community
• Palo Brea 1
• Palo Brea 2
• Pueblo En Las Rocas
• The Crossing at the Boulders
• The Reserve at the Boulders
• Villas at the Boulders
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in North Community at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,030 SqFt1/52 52Open Sun 12PM-4PM
$1,350,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,026 SqFt1/89 89Open Sat 10AM-1PM
$1,690,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths3,246 SqFt1/53 53Price Dropped by $1K
$1,748,990
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,938 SqFt3DActive
$1,700,000
- 2 Beds2.5 Baths2,257 SqFt1/48 48Active
$1,075,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths5,445 SqFt1/52 52Price Dropped by $175K
$2,275,000
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,202 SqFt1/78 78Price Dropped by $275K
$2,295,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths3,680 SqFt1/45 45Active
$1,785,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market on the North Community at the Boulders
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in North Community at the Boulders to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the North Community at the Boulders recent home sales below.
- 5 Beds5 Baths5,020 SqFt1/76 76$2,400,000 $2,495,000 3.8%
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,819 SqFt1/37 37$1,000,000 $1,009,000 0.9%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths3,312 SqFt1/39 39$1,450,000 $1,495,000 3.0%
- 3 Beds2,575 SqFt1/17 17$727,500 $849,000 14.3%
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,915 SqFt1/33 33$1,070,000 $1,000,000 7.0%
- 4 Beds3,167 SqFt1/44 44$1,475,000 $1,530,000 3.6%
- 3 Beds2,236 SqFt1/45 45$840,000 $899,000 6.6%
- 3 Beds2,810 SqFt1/66 66$1,250,000 $1,370,000 8.8%
- 2 Beds1,690 SqFt1/28 28$770,000 $795,000 3.1%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team