Arrowhead at Desert Mountain
What is the community of Arrowhead like?
Explore Arrowhead at Desert Mountain, a captivating enclave where refined living harmonizes effortlessly with the striking beauty of the Sonoran Desert landscape. Nestled in the Desert Mountain private golf community of North Scottsdale, Arrowhead promises a distinctive living experience that celebrates the essence of desert living. Homesites range up to 1.8 acres, with homes ranging in size from 2,655 to 6,910 square feet.
The homes in Arrowhead have been thoughtfully designed to seamlessly blend with the desert surroundings, achieving a harmonious balance of comfort and elegance. Each residence is strategically positioned to embrace panoramic views of the surrounding desert vistas. The interplay of colors during sunrise and sunset paints a mesmerizing canvas that can be admired from the heart of your abode.
As daylight graces the desert and the tranquil beauty of sunset unfolds, the seamless transitions between indoor and outdoor living spaces invite you to immerse yourself in the captivating desert panorama from within the sanctuary of your home.
Discover a handpicked selection of exclusive amenities that beautifully complement the desert lifestyle. Championship golf courses cater to enthusiasts, while distinguished dining establishments cater to your culinary desires. Wellness facilities offer a serene retreat for rejuvenation, and the sense of community fosters connections with kindred spirits.
Safety and tranquility take precedence at Arrowhead. Gated access ensures controlled entry, supported by vigilant 24/7 security personnel. Advanced security systems, including surveillance cameras and alarms, provide an extra layer of assurance. The community's comprehensive emergency protocols are meticulously designed to ensure your safety in unforeseen situations.
• The Village at Seven Desert Mountain
Homes Newly For Sale and On The Market in the Arrowhead
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,342 SqFt1/47 47Price Dropped by $651K
$3,999,000
Recently Closed Sales in the Market at Arrowhead
Information updated within the last 10 mins.
GoodArizona.com provides recently sold properties in the Arrowhead to help you understand the market better. We believe the more educated you are on sales prices in an area, the better decisions you can make when buying or selling a property. View the Arrowhead recent home sales below.
- 1.09 Acres1/28 28$610,000 $625,000 2.4%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,427 SqFt1/61 61$2,400,000 $2,600,000 7.7%
- 4 Beds3.5 Baths4,470 SqFt1/41 41$2,330,000 $2,450,000 4.9%
- 0.95 Acres1/7 7$725,000 $795,000 8.8%
- 4 Beds4,192 SqFt$2,250,000 $2,595,000 13.3%
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,542 SqFt1/75 75$2,487,500 $2,599,000 4.3%
- 5 Beds4,899 SqFt1/40 40$3,850,000 $4,299,000 10.4%
- 4 Beds4,899 SqFt1/71 71$3,195,000 $3,195,000
- 4 Beds4.5 Baths4,803 SqFt$3,525,375 $3,595,000 1.9%
BUYER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for understanding the homebuying process. Find out the resources available to homebuyers and the secret tips on how to buy your dream home.
Click the button below to
download our free guide.
Download here
SELLER HOME GUIDE
A good guide for selling your home and the home selling process and tips on how to sell your home for top dollar.
Buyer Services
We're here to help you find the home of your dreams. With a team of experts guiding you every step of the way, our extensive knowledge and experience will ensure you have the best home buying experience possible.
Seller Services
We take the stress out of selling your home by providing a seamless experience from start to finish. Our team will put you in the best position to market your home and sell it for the highest possible price.
Our Team